2022 SCHEDULE

1

WEDNESDAY 5/4

Plug Uglies 1

Isotopes 9

WP: G. Webber 

THURSDAY 5/5

Goats 4

Wonders 6

WP: R. Stacy

THURSDAY 5/5

Phillies 3

Grays 3

WP: TBD

2

WEDNESDAY 5/11

Wonders 8

Plug Uglies 3

WP: R. Stacy

THURSDAY 5/12

Grays 16

Goats 2

WP: C. Bernacki

THURSDAY 5/12

Isotopes 5 

Phillies 3

WP: G. Webber

3

WEDNESDAY 5/18

Isotopes 3

Wonders 0

WP: G. Webber

THURSDAY 5/19

Plug Uglies

Grays

Postponed

THURSDAY 5/19

Phillies 12

Goats 0

WP: C. Hosley

4

WEDNESDAY 5/25

Wonders 8

Phillies 7

WP: C. Ciepela

THURSDAY 5/26

Isotopes 5

Grays 0

WP: G. Webber

THURSDAY 5/26

Goats 10

Plug Uglies 2

WP: E. Esposito

5

WEDNESDAY 6/1

Plug Uglies 11

Phillies 7

WP: M. Partee

THURSDAY 6/2

Grays 13

Wonders 5

WP: C. Bernacki

THURSDAY 6/2

Isotopes 9

Goats 2

WP: G. Webber

6

WEDNESDAY 6/8

Isotopes 2

Plug Uglies 15

WP: J. Whitehead

THURSDAY 6/9

Grays 15

Phillies 2

WP: C. Bernacki

THURSDAY 6/9

Wonders

Goats

Postponed

7

Home 'n' Home
WEDNESDAY 6/15

Plug Uglies 18

Wonders 1

WP: G. Elbaum

THURSDAY 6/16

Isotopes 6

Phillies 4

WP: G. Webber

THURSDAY 6/16

Grays 6

Goats 3

WP: C. Bernacki

8

Home 'n' Home
WEDNESDAY 6/22

Wonders

Plug Uglies

Postponed

THURSDAY 6/23

Grays 6 

Goats 4

WP: Fleurent

THURSDAY 6/23

Isotopes 3 

Phillies 5

WP: Sloat

9

WEDNESDAY 6/29

Wonders 6

Isotopes 4

WP: R. Stacy

THURSDAY 6/30

Goats 7

Phillies 8

WP: C. Hosley

THURSDAY 6/30

Grays 2

Plug Uglies 7

WP: J. Whitehead

10

WEDNESDAY 7/6

Phillies 8

Wonders 9

WP: C. Ciepela

THURSDAY 7/7

Isotopes 3 

Grays 9

WP: R. Fleurent

THURSDAY 7/7

Plug Uglies 15

Goats 7

WP: J. Whitehead

11

WEDNESDAY 7/13

Phillies 11 

Plug Uglies 1

WP: C. Hosley

THURSDAY 7/14

Wonders 7 

Grays 10

WP: C. Bernacki

THURSDAY 7/14

Goats 1

Isotopes 7

WP: G. Webber

12

Flip Flop Game
WEDNESDAY 7/20

Goats 5 

Phillies 3

WP: T. Neumann

THURSDAY 7/21

Isotopes 7 

Grays 9

WP: R. Fleurent

THURSDAY 7/21

Wonders 3

Plug Uglies 9

WP: G. Elbaum 

Makeups
WEDNESDAY 7/27

Wonders 7

Plug Uglies 11

WP: J. Adolph

THURSDAY 7/28

Plug Uglies 4

Grays 8

WP: C. Bernacki

THURSDAY 7/28

Wonders 12

Goats 7

WP: R. Stacy

PLAYOFFS
1st ROUND
PLAYOFFS
SEMIFINALS
WEDNESDAY 8/3

Goats 3

Plug Uglies 4

WP: J. Whitehead

THURSDAY 8/4

Phillies 6

Wonders 1

WP: C. Hosley

WEDNESDAY 8/10

Plug Uglies @ Isotopes

Whalley Field

Southwick

6:15 start

THURSDAY 8/11

Phillies @ Dorian Grays

Whalley Field

Southwick

6:15 start

THURSDAY 8/18
PLAYOFFS
CHAMPIONSHIP

TBD

Whalley Field

Southwick

6:15 start

"We do not stop playing because we grow old. We grow old because we stop playing." 

Marty Newman